Telephone over Fiber

Telephone-Over_Fiber

These units allow telephone lines to be extended over a fiber circuit. They can be installed in pairs, or in a managed chassis for higher density. Multi-mode, single-mode and single strand fiber versions are available for the POTS over fiber telephone line extenders.

DIF/FRM220-FXO-FXS-SC002
Interface Type: POTS line
Fiber Type: multi-mode
Management: web-managed, SNMP
Wavelength: 1310nm
Tx Distance: 2Km
Power Type: separate AC adapter included
Connectors: SC, RJ11
Cable Type: duplex, 50/125um multi-mode, 62.5/125um multi-mode

DIF/INTFRM220-FXO-FXS-SC030
Interface Type: POTS line
Fiber Type: single-mode
Management: web-managed, SNMP
Wavelength: 1310nm
Tx Distance: 30Km
Power Type: separate AC adapter included
Connectors: SC, RJ11
Cable Type: duplex, 9/125um single-mode

Call 610-399-3911