DCE Quad Fiber T1 Extenders

Extend up to 4 T1’s across fiber

DCE_Quad_Fiber_T1_Extender

DCE/QUADFIBER-T

The QuadFiber-T T1 Extender has a fixed configuration on 4T1/E1 interfaces and a single optical uplink port.

DCE_Quad_Fiber_T1_Extender

The QuadFiber-T unit can be managed through serial console as well as optional SNMP. The SNMP can be activated by installing an SNMP daughter board on the QuadFiber-T T1 Extender.

Basic QuadFiber-T
4 T1/E1 built-in, multi-mode fiber, dual SC connector,
2Km, 1310nm, AC 90-240V

The DCE/QuadFiber-T/E is a 1U half 19″ stand-alone or rack mountable T1/E1 Extender featuring a point-to-point multiplexer for 4*E1 or 4*T1 (selectable) transmissions over a single fiber optic link. Its half-rack format makes it ideal for low cost multiplexing applications that require up to 4-channel.

All channels provide completely transparent transmission of E1 or T1 regardless of frame mode, clock source or timeslot assignment. Available in eit her AC or DC models, the AC supplies operate from 100~240VAC while DC supplies operate from 18~72VDC. A wide range of transceiver selection provides fiber connection with SC, FC or ST type connectors in multimode or single mode and at distance from 2 to 120km as well as BiDi (single fiber) at distances of 20, 40, 60, or 80km.

DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-MM T1 EXTENDER MULTI-MODE FIBER
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM15-1310 SINGLE-MODE FIBER, DUAL SC, 15KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM30-1310 SINGLE-MODE FIBER, DUAL SC, 30KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM50-1310 SINGLE-MODE FIBER, DUAL SC, 50KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM80-1550 SINGLE-MODE FIBER, DUAL SC, 80KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM120-1550 SINGLE-MODE FIBER, DUAL SC, 120KM,
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM20-T1550 WDM SINGLE-MODE FIBER, SINGLE SC, 20KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM20-T1310 WDM SINGLE-MODE FIBER, SINGLE SC, 20KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM40-T1550 WDM SINGLE-MODE FIBER, SINGLE SC, 40KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM40-T1310 WDM SINGLE-MODE FIBER, SINGLE SC, 40KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM60-T1550 WDM SINGLE-MODE FIBER, SINGLE SC, 60KM
DCE/QUADFIBER-T-SC-SM60-T1310 WDM SINGLE-MODE FIBER, SINGLE SC, 60KM

Additional options include “Order Wire” phone connection (FXS port) and a SNMP management.

QUAD FIBER T Manual